Druckansicht der Internetadresse:

Faculty of Mathematics, Physics and Computer Sciences

Department of Mathematics

Print page

Volumes of “Bayreuther Mathematische Schriften”

Until now, the following volumes appeared:

volumes 76 - 80Hide
Volume 76:
S. Kurz: Konstruktion und Eigenschaften ganzzahliger Punktmengen, 2006, xx+260 pp.
Volume 77:
S. Friedrich: Globale Existenzaussagen über klassische Lösungen des Vlasov-Nordström-Systems, 2006, vi+112 pp.
Volume 78:
A. Schröder: Fehlerkontrollierte adaptive h- und hp-Finite-Elemente-Methoden für Kontaktprobleme, 2006, xviii+216 pp.
Volume 79:
G. Perria: Set-Valued Interpolation, 2007, vi+154 pp.
Volume 80:
S. Bechmann, M. Frey: Regularisierungsmethoden für Optimalsteuerungsprobleme bei partiellen Differenzialgleichungen mit punktweisen Zustandsbeschränkungen. Lavrentiev-Regularisierung und Moreau-Yosida-Regularisierung, Dezember 2008, viii+230 pp.

Due to technical reasons, the appearance of this volume was delayed for some months. Please excuse this inconvenience.

volumes 71 - 75Hide
Volume 71:
T. Graf: Satellitentransfer von einem Geotransferorbit in einen geostationären Orbit, 2005, xiv+158 pp.
Volume 72:
R. Gugisch: Konstruktion von Isomorphieklassen orientierter Matroide, 2005, x+130 pp.
Volume 73:
A. Wassermann: Lattice Point Enumeration and Applications, 2006, vi+114 pp.
Volume 74:
A. Kerber, A. Kohnert (Eds.):
ALCOMA'05. Proceedings of the Conference on Algebraic Combinatorics and Applications, Designs and Codes (April 3-10, 2005, Thurnau), 2005, x+344 pp.

S.V. Avgustinovich, O. Heden, F.I. Solov'eva: On intersections of perfect binary codes, 1-6.
R. Bean, H. Bidkhori, M. Khosravi, E.S. Mahmoodian: k-homogeneous latin trades, 7-18.
A. Betten: Geometric Codes and Hyperovals, 19-41.
A. Betten, G. Cresp, A. Niemeyer and C.E. Praeger: A search algorithm for line-transitive, point-imprimitive linear spaces, 42-57.
M. Braun: Some new designs over finite fields, 58-68.
M. Braun, A. Kohnert and A. Wassermann: Construction of (sometimes) Optimal Linear Codes, 69-75.
A.E. Brouwer: Chomp on a binary projective space, 76-78.
C.J. Colbourn and V.R. Syrotiuk: Cover-Free Families and Topology-Transparent Communication, 79-99.
H. Fripertinger: Enumeration of the Semilinear Isometry Classes of Linear Codes, 100-122.
H. Gropp: Existence and Enumeration of Configurations, 123-129.
P. Kaski: Nonexistence of perfect Steiner triple systems, 130-135.
G.B. Khosrovshahi, R. Laue and B. Tayfeh-Rezaie: On large sets of t-designs of size four, 136-144.
M. Klin, M. Meszka, S. Reichard and A. Rosa: The smallest non-rank 3 strongly regular graphs which satisfy the 4-vertex condition, 145-205.
E. Konstantinova: Reconstruction of permutations from their erroneous patterns, 206-220.
C.W. Lam, G. Butler, K.L. Ma and K. Loeschner: Constructing Covering Codes via Automorphisms, 221-232.
R. Laue, H. Vogel and A. Wassermann: Simple 8-(40,12,λ) Designs from PSL(4,3), 233-238.
V.I. Levenshtein: New Problems of Graph Reconstruction, 239-255.
P. Lisoněk: Enumeration of Codes of Fixed Cardinality up to Isomorphism, 256-265.
S.S. Martirosyan and C.J. Colbourn: Recursive constructions of covering arrays, 266-275.
P.R.J. Östergård and O. Pottonen: Classification of Directed and Hybrid Triple Systems, 276-291.
M.-O. Pavčević: Constructing a Multiple Series of Hadamard Designs, 292-305.
V. Pless: Binary Self-Dual Codes and Formally Self-Dual Even Codes, 306-316.
S.A. Puzynina: Perfect colorings of the infinite rectangular grid, 317-331.
Volume 75:
Min Wang: Canonical Forms of Discrete Objects for Databases and Internet Data Exchange, 2006, x+118 pp.
volumes 61 - 70Hide
Volume 61:
M. Gerdts: Numerische Methoden optimaler Steuerprozesse mit differential-algebraischen Gleichungssystemen höheren Indexes und ihre Anwendungen in der Kraftfahrzeugsimulation und Mechanik, 2001, iv+139 pp.
Volume 62:
W. Müller: Lineare Algebra (3., überarbeitete Auflage), 2001, v+227 pp.
Volume 63:
T. Bauer: Über die Struktur der Solomon-Algebren. Ein Zugang über einen Differential- und Integralkalkül, 2001, 1-102.
M. Schocker: Über die höheren Lie-Darstellungen der symmetrischen Gruppen, 2001, 103-263.
W. Kraśkiewicz, J. Weyman: Algebra of coinvariants and the action of a Coxeter element, 2001, 265-284.
Volume 64:
P. Ruckdeschel: Ansätze zur Robustifizierung des Kalman-Filters, 2001, xl+401 pp.
Volume 65:
H. Goeman: Time and Space Efficient Algorithms for Decomposing Certain Partially Ordered Sets, 2002, 115 pp.
Volume 66:
H. Meyer: Konjugationsklassensummen in endlichen Gruppenringen, 2002, viii+160 pp.
Volume 67:
A. Chahma: Set-Valued Discrete Approximation of State-Constrained Differential Inclusions, 2003, 3-162.
R. O. Franz: On the Representation of Meanders, 2003, 163-202.
L. Xu, W. von Wahl, Y. Huang: A new approach to the nonlinear stability of a motionless heterogeneous fluid, 2003, 203-218.
Volume 68:
E. Haberberger: Isomorphieklassifikation von Inzidenzstrukturen mit dem Lattice-climbing-Verfahren am Beispiel von t-Designs, 2004, viii+78 pp.
Volume 69:
M. Braun: Konstruktion diskreter Strukturen unter Verwendung von Operationen linearer Gruppen auf dem linearen Verband, 2004, viii+150 pp.
Volume 70:
M. Stark: Das schwache Dirichletproblem in Lq für das Differentialgleichungssystem Δv = ∇p und die Lösung der Divergenzgleichung, 2005, xii+352 pp.
volumes 51 - 60Hide
Volume 51:
F. Lempio: Numerische Mathematik I - Methoden der Linearen Algebra, 1997, vi+234 pp.
Volume 52:
I. Quandt: On a relative version of the Krichever correspondence, 1997, 1-74.
D. Roßberg: Kanonische Flächen mit pg = 5, q = 0 und K2 = 11,12, 1997, 75-172.
A. Summerer: Globale Deformationen der Mannigfaltigkeiten P(TP2) und P1 x P2, 1997, 173-238.
Volume 53:
H. A. Keller, U.-M. Künzi, M. Wild (Hrsg.): Orthogonal Geometry in Infinite Dimensional Vector Spaces, 1998, viii+326 pp.
Volume 54:
T. Peternell: Moishezon Manifolds and Rigidity Theorems, 1998, 1-108.
H. Zeitler: Altes und Neues über Quasigruppen, 1998, 109-148.
F. Lempio, V. Veliov: Discrete Approximations of Differential Inclusions, 1998, 149-232.
Volume 55:
F. Lempio: Numerische Mathematik II - Methoden der Analysis, 1998, vi+263 pp.
Volume 56:
A. Jöllenbeck: Nichtkommutative Charaktertheorie der symmetrischen Gruppen, 1999, 1-41.
M. Dellnitz: Verzweigungsphänomene, 1999, 43-58.
F. Lempio: Über zwei Jahrtausende Finite Elemente - von Eudoxos bis zur Hyperthermietherapie, 1999, 59-78.
R. C. Lindenbergh, R. W. van der Waall: Ergebnisse über Dedekind-Zeta-Funktionen, monomiale Charaktere und Konjugationsklassen endlicher Gruppen, unter Benutzung von GAP, 1999, 79-148.
Volume 57:
W. Müller: Algebra, 1999, v+183 pp.
Volume 58:
A. Betten: Schnittzahlen von Designs, 2000, x+131 pp.
Volume 59:
R. Winkel: On Algebraic and Combinatorial Properties of Schur and Schubert Polynomials, 2000, 223 pp.
Volume 60:
W. Rathmann: Modellierung, Simulation und Steuerung von Netzwerken schwingender Balken mittels dynamischer Bereichszerlegung, 2000, xvii+202 pp.
volumes 41 - 50Hide
Volume 41:
B. Schmalz: t-Designs zu vorgegebener Automorphismengruppe, 1992, 164 pp.
Volume 42:
W. Müller: Lineare Algebra (2., überarbeitete Auflage), 1992, vi+208 pp.
Volume 43:
A. Kerber, R. Laue, G. Tinhofer (Eds.): Konstruktive Anwendungen von Algebra und Kombinatorik (Tagungsbericht Sommerschule Schloß Thurnau 1991), 1993.
W. J. Gutjahr: Generating Nonequivalent Arithmetical Expressions Uniformly at Random, 1-10.
J. Hornegger, R. Pirastu: Die Speziestheorie und die Implementation ihrer Zykelindexreihen in Scratchpad II, 11-34.
P. E. John: Linearfaktoren in defekten hexagonalen Systemen, 35-51.
R. Laue: Construction of Combinatorial Objects - A Tutorial, 53-96.
W. Plesken: Some arithmetic-geometric problems related to Specht-lattices, 97-108.
A. Scheerhorn: Leicht berechenbare Einbettungen für die Implementierung des algebraischen Abschlusses endlicher Körper, 109-126.
G. Tinhofer: Verfahrensmuster zur Erzeugung von Zufallsgraphen, 127-169.
Volume 44:
A. Becker, M. Krämer: Fixraumdimensionen von Untergruppen bei Darstellungen der SO(4), 1993, 1-52.
Y. Chiricota, V. Strehl: Inversion of polynomial species and jacobian conjecture, 1993, 53-61.
M. Clausen, U. Baum: Ein kombinatorischer Zugang zur Darstellungstheorie, überauflösbarer Gruppen, 1993, 63-71.
R. Grund: Konstruktion schlichter Graphen mit gegebener Gradpartition, 1993, 73-104.
A. Kufner: Higher order Hardy inequalitites, 1993, 105-146.
A. Wassermann: Zur Arithmetik in endlichen Körpern, 1993, 147-251.
Volume 45:
M. Clausen, H. Meier: Extreme irreduzible Konstituenten in Tensordarstellungen symmetrischer Gruppen, 1993, 1-17.
H. Fripertinger: Endliche Gruppenoperationen auf Funktionenmengen. Das Lemma von Burnside - Repräsentantenkonstruktionen - Anwendungen in der Musiktheorie, 1993, 19-132.
Ni Qin: General Large-Scale Nonlinear Programming Using Sequential Quadratic Programming Methods, 1993, 133-236.
Volume 46:
W. Achtziger: Optimierung von einfach und mehrfach belasteten Stabwerken, 1993, xviii+353 pp.
Volume 47:
P. Abramenko: Reduktive Gruppen über lokalen Körpern und Bruhat-Tits-Gebäude, 1994, 1-69.
C. Barop: Nazarov's Construction of the Ordinary Irreducible Projective Matrix Representations of the Symmetric Group, an Application of SYMMETRICA, 1994, 71-98.
P. Drábek, A. Kufner: The Hardy Inequality and Birkhoff Interpolation, 1994, 99-104.
W. Hässelbarth, E. Ruch: On the Graphs of Linear Contractions, 1994, 105-150.
M. Muzychuk: On Association Schemes of the Symmetric Group S2n acting on partitions of type 2n, 1994, 151-164.
G. Pfeiffer: Character Tables of Weyl Groups in GAP, 1994, 165-222.
Volume 48:
K.-H. Zimmermann: Beiträge zur algebraischen Codierungstheorie mittels modularer Darstellungstheorie, 1994, vi+278 pp.
Volume 49:
R. Grund: Konstruktion molekularer Graphen mit gegebenen Hybridisierungen und überlappungsfreien Fragmenten, 1995, 1-113.
R. Müller: Das schwache Dirchletproblem in Lq für den Bipotentialoperator in beschränkten Gebieten und in Außengebieten, 1995, 115-211.
A. Betten, A. Kerber, R. Laue, A. Wassermann: Es gibt 7-Designs mit kleinen Parametern!, 1995, 213.
H. Fripertinger: Enumeration of isometry-classes of linear (n,k)-codes over GF(q) in SYMMETRICA, 1995, 215-223.
Volume 50:
R. Baier: Mengenwertige Integration und die diskrete Approximation erreichbarer Mengen, 1995, xxii+248 pp.
volumes 31 - 40Hide
Volume 31:
C. Carre: Plethysm of elementary functions, 1990, 1-18.
R. Grund: Symmetrieklassen von Abbildungen und die Konstruktion von diskreten Strukturen, 1990, 19-54.
U. Hebisch: The Kleene theorem in countably complete semirings, 1990, 55-66.
T. Pöhlmann: Die Starrheit des 3-dimensionalen projektiven Raums und der 3-dimensionalen Quadrik, 1990, 67-108.
B. Schmalz: Verwendung von Untergruppenleitern zur Bestimmung von Doppelnebenklassen, 1990, 109-143.
L. Unger: The concealed algebras of the minimal wild, hereditary algebras, 1990, 145-154.
A. Wassermann: Konstruktion von Normalbasen, 1990, 155-164.
Volume 32:
W. Rump: Irreduzible und unzerlegbare Darstellungen klassischer Ordnungen, 1990, viii+404 pp.
Volume 33:
H. Gollan and J. Grabmeier: Algorithms in Representation Theory and their Realization in the Computer Algebra System Scratchpad, 1990, 1-23.
C. Greither: Generic Cyclic Extensions of Prime Power Degree, 1990, 25-37.
A. Kerber: Algebraische Kombinatorik mittels endlicher Gruppenoperationen, 1990, 39-90.
W. Kimmerle: Zum Isomorphieproblem ganzzahliger Gruppenringe. Sylowsätze und Jordan-Hölder Theorie, 1990, 91-107.
B. Külshammer: Blocks and Source Algebras: An Invitation, 1990, 109-135.
H. Pahlings: Realizing Finite Groups as Galois Groups, 1990, 137-152.
J. Ritter: Large Subgroups in the Unit Group of Group Rings (a Survey), 1990, 153-171.
K.W. Roggenkamp: The Isomorphism Problem and Related Topics, 1990, 173-196.
P. Slodowy: A New A - D - E Classification (after A.Capelli, C.Itzkyson, J.B.Zuber), 1990, 197-213.
J. Thévenaz: A Visit to the Kingdom of the Mackey Functors, 1990, 215-241.
A. Wiedemann: On the Structure of Heredity Sequences for Some Algebras, 1990, 243-248.
Volume 34:
M. Clausen/A. Kerber: Mathematische Grundlagen für Wirtschaftswissenschaftler, 1990, 184 pp. (out of print)
Volume 35:
W. Alt: Parametric Optimization with Applications to Optimal Control and Sequential Quadratic Programming, 1991, 1-37.
P. Fischer: Mannigfaltigkeiten mit fast positivem Tangentialbündel, 1991, 39-97.
B. Scarpellini: Stable Manifold Constructions for nonlinear Wave Equations, 1991, 99-156.
R. Hager, A. Kerber, R. Laue, D. Moser, W. Weber: Construction of orbit representatives, 1991, 157-169.
Volume 36:
W. Kimmerle: Beiträge zur ganzzahligen Darstellungstheorie endlicher Gruppen, 1991, 139 pp.
Volume 37:
S. Grenz: Kornsche Ungleichungen und schwache Lösungen Navier’scher Randwertprobleme in Banachraumfall für beschränkte Gebiete und Außengebiete, 1991, 1-114.
F. Stötzer: Identitäten für symmetrisierte Bideterminanten, 1991, 115-190.
Volume 38:
A. Kohnert: Weintrauben, Polynome, Tableaux, 1991, 1-97.
Th. Scharf: Über Wurzelanzahlfunktionen voller monomialer Gruppen, 1991, 99-207.
Volume 39:
M.A. Shokrollahi: Beiträge zur Codierungs- und Komplexitätstheorie mittels algebraischer Funktionenkörper, 1991, xxii+236 pp.
Volume 40:
J. Bohne: A Characterization of Oriented Matroids in terms of Conformal Sequences, 1992, 1-5.
A.W.M. Dress/M.H. Klin/M.E. Muzichuk: On p-configurations with few slopes in the affine plane over Fp and a theorem of W. Burnside’s, 1992, 7-19.
U. Hebisch: Eine algebraische Theorie unendlicher Summen mit Anwendungen auf Halbgruppen und Halbringe, 1992, 21-152.
V. Strehl: Cycle counting for isomorphism types of endofunctions, 1992, 153-167.
Th. Theohari-Apostolidi/A. Wiedemann: The integral representation theory of local crossed-products of finite lattice type, 1992, 169-176.
J.-Y. Thibon: The inner plethysm of symmetric functions and some of its applications, 1992, 177-201.
W. von Wahl: The Boussinesq-Equations in Terms of Poloidal and Toroidal Fields and the Mean Flow. Lecture Notes, 1992, 203-290.
volumes 21 - 30Hide
Volume 21:
A. Kerber (Ed.): Diskrete Strukturen, algebraische Methoden und Anwendungen. Tagungsbericht 2. Sommerschule Diskrete Strukturen, 1986, 327 pp.
Volume 22:
H. Milbrodt/U. G. Oppel: Projektive systems and projective limits of vector measures, 1986, 1-86.
Volume 23:
A. Wiedemann: Die Auslander-Reiten Köcher der gitterendlichen Gorensteinordnungen, 1987, 1-134.
H. Pahlings: The supgroup structure of the Hall-Janko group J2, 1987, 135-165.
Volume 24:
W. Müller: Lineare Algebra, 1987, vi+187 pp. (out of print)
Volume 25:
H. Zeitler: Die Dimension bei der Konstruktion von Steiner-Tripelsystemen mit Zentralverfahren, 1987, 1-19.
W. Neidhardt: Spezielle Punktmengen und geometrische Begriffsbildungen bei der Untersuchung von Stein-Quadrupel-Systemen, 1987, 21-122.
P. Paule: A Remark on a Lemma of Ingleton and Piff and the Construction of Bijections, 1987, 123-127.
W. Rother: Eine Bemerkung zu einer Arbeit von E. H. Lieb, 1987, 129-133.
A. Golembiowski: Zur Berechnung modular irreduzibler Matrixdarstellungen symmetrischer Gruppen mit Hilfe eines Verfahrens von M. Clausen, 1987, 135-222.
Volume 26:
P. Leroux: Methoden der Anzahlbestimmung für einige Klassen von Graphen, 1988, 1-36.
A.W.M. Dress/W. Wenzel: Endliche Matroide mit Koeffizienten, 1988, 37-98.
Volume 27:
P. Deuring/W. von Wahl/P. Weidemaier: Das lineare Stokes System in R3, I. Vorlesungen über das Innenraumproblem, 1988, 252 pp.
Volume 28:
P. Deuring/W. von Wahl: Das lineare Stokes-System in R3. II. Das Außenraumproblem, 1989, 1-109.
R. Laue: Eine konstruktive Version des Lemmas von Burnside, 1989, 111-125.
V. Strehl: Inversions in 2-ordered permutations - a bijective counting, 1989, 127-138.
S.H. Gensemer/H.J. Weinert: On the embedding of partial groupoids into semigroups, 1989, 139-163.
W. Wenzel: Torsion in Tutte-groups of matroids, 1989, 165-194.
Volume 29:
P. Dräxler: Aufrichtige gerichtete Ausnahmealgebren, 1989, 191 pp.
Volume 30:
H. Schramm: Eine Kombination von Bundle- und Trust-Region-Verfahren zur Lösung nichtdifferenzierbarer Optimierungsprobleme, 1989, viii+205 pp.
volumes 11 - 20Hide
Volume 11:
A. Golembiowski: Zur Darstellungstheorie der abzählbar unendlichen symmetrischen Gruppe über Körpern der Charakteristik 0, 1982, 1-55.
H. Leinfelder: A remark on a paper of Loren D. Pitt, 1982, 57-66.
C.G. Simader: Remarks on uniqueness and stability of weak solutions of strongly nonlinear elliptic equations, 1982, 67-79.
Volume 12:
A. Kerber/K.-J. Thürlings: Symmetrieklassen von Funktionen und ihre Abzählungstheorie (Teil I: Die Grundprobleme), 1983, iv+235 pp.
Volume 13:
C. Becker: Schwache asymptotische Normalität von statistischen Experimenten bei unabhängigen, nicht notwendig identisch verteilten Beobachtungen, 1983, 1-153.
U. Schafft: Nichtsepariertheit instabiler Rang-2-Vektorbündel auf P2, 1983, 155-212.
Volume 14:
A. Golembiowski: Zur Darstellungstheorie der abzählbar unendlichen symmetrischen Gruppe über Körpern der Charakteristik 0, II, 1983, 1-77.
W. Müller: Kleinersche Fasersummen unzerlegbarer Moduln, 1983, 79-108.
J.B. Olsson: A note on the cores of partitions, 1983, 109-120.
G. Weydt: Zur Charakterisierung der nichtreduzierten Steinschen Algebren, 1983, 121-268.
Volume 15:
A. Kerber/K.-J. Thürlings: Symmetrieklassen von Funktionen und ihre Abzählungstheorie (Teil II: Hinzunahme darstellungstheoretischer Begriffsbildungen), 1983, ii+338 pp.
Volume 16:
M. Clausen/F. Stötzer: Pictures and Standardtableaux - Grundlagen und Algorithmen, 1984, 1-122.
W. Lex: Zur Vollreduzibilität von Halbautomaten, 1984, 123-141.
J. Tappe: Remarks on generalized cyclic codes, 1984, 143-150.
W. von Wahl: Über das Verhalten für t   0 der Lösungen nichtlinearer parabolischer Gleichungen, insbesondere der Gleichungen von Navier-Stokes, 1984, 151-277.
Volume 17:
P. Dräxler: Verallgemeinerte Fasersummen und Darstellungen geordneter Mengen, 1984, 1-170.
V. Mustonen: Mappings of monotone type and nonlinear obstacle problem, 1984, 171-183.
Volume 18:
P. Paule: Ein neuer Weg zur q-Lagrange Inversion, 1985, 1-37.
W. Rother: Zur Thomas-Fermi-von Weizsäcker Theorie für Atome und Moleküle, 1985, 39-145.
Volume 19:
H. Strasser: Einführung in die lokale asymptotische Theorie der Statistik, 1985, ii+158 pp.
Volume 20:
A.W.M. Dress/R. Franz: Parametrizing the subgroups of finite index in a free group and related topics, 1985, 1-8.
J. Grabmeier: Unzerlegbare Moduln mit trivialer Youngquelle und Darstellungstheorie der Schuralgebra, 1985, 9-152.
H. Sohr/W. von Wahl: A New Proof of Leray's Structure Theorem and the Smoothness of Weak Solutions of Navier- Stokes Equations for Large |x|, 1985, 153-204.
W. von Wahl: Corrections to my paper: "On Nonlinear Evolution Equations in a Banach Space and on Nonlinear Vibrations of the Clamped Plate", 1985, 205-209.
volumes 1 - 10Hide
Volume 1:
W. Kexel: Zariski-Offenheit von eigentlichen, flachen holomorphen Abbildungen, 1979, 82 pp.
Volume 2:
B. Wagner: Charaktere symmetrischer und monomialer Gruppen als Polynomfunktionen, 1979, xii+118 pp.
Volume 3:
W. Alt: Stabilität mengenwertiger Abbildungen mit Anwendungen auf nichtlineare Optimierungsprobleme, 1979, viii+107 pp.
Volume 4:
M. Clausen: Letter-Place-Algebren und ein charakteristikfreier Zugang zur Darstellungstheorie symmetrischer und voller linearer Gruppen, 1980, xviii+133 pp.
Volume 5:
B. Kramm: Komplexe Funktionen-Algebren, 1980, iv+197 pp.
Volume 6:
A. Irle: Minimax theorems under convexity conditions - a survey, 1980, 1-21.
B. Wagner: A permutation representation theoretical version of a theorem of Frobenius, 1980, 23-32.
H. Zeitler: Quadratische Mengen in endlichen projektiven Räumen, 1980, 33-207.
Volume 7:
W. von Wahl: On Nonlinear Evolution Equation in a Banach Space and on Nonlinear Vibrations of the Clamped Plate, 1981, 93 pp.
Volume 8:
H. Goldmann: Nucleare Mengen im Cn, 1981, 1-23.
J. Grabmeier: Young-Alternation und Garnir-Relationen, 1981, 25-37.
K.-J. Thürlings: Eine Verallgemeinerung des Lemmas von Cauchy-Frobenius, kombinatorische und algebraische Zusammenhänge, 1981, 39-131.
Volume 9:
R. Laue: Zur Konstruktion und Klassifikation endlicher auflösbarer Gruppen, 1982, ii+304 pp.
Volume 10:
D. Stockhofe: Bijektive Abbildungen auf der Menge der Partitionen einer natürlichen Zahl, 1982, 1-59.
J. Hoppe: Stabile Vektorraumbündel auf rationalen Regelflächen, 1982, 61-151.
J.S. Frame: Recursive computation of tensor power components, 1982, 153-159.

Click here for more information on reading or ordering individual volumes of this series.


Webmaster: Dr. Robert Baier

Facebook Twitter Youtube-Kanal Instagram Blog UBT-A Contact